Join /Renew Now/ Member Center

Foundation

Donor Recognition Program

Silver Level$250 – $999 cumulative

Thank you to all of our Silver Level donors!

 

Bierman Equipment
Bremer, Stephen
Burr, Don & Jennifer
Corners Farms
Feed Project Inc
G Cooper Oil
Holisitic Riding Equestrian Therapy
Isidore Grp
JC Georges 
Lally, Paul & Karen
O'Shea Consulting
Ravagnie, Cheryl
Republic Bank
Stock, Elaine
Gill, Kathy
Villa De Bruno
Quetsch, Cynthia
Henry, Tim
Jensen, Mary
Schultz, Rusty
Van Milligan,  Glen & Joanne
Cooper, Kenneth & Elaine
Graben, Jim
Jenovai, Matt & Garnet
Newenhouse, Betty
Rieman, Jim/Jill
Schroeder Material
Siergiej, John & Haley
Komazec, Angie
Glenwood Oaks/Jarosky
Weidner, Ronald
Whiskey Acres/Nick Nagle
Woods, Owen
Comedy Sports Theatre
Allen, Luke
Flynn, Mike
Phillips, Ellen
Entertainment Cruises
Kallemeyn, Arlo
Merrion, Diane & Dave
Palos Country Club
Parkway Elevators
Smits Farm
Govea, Michele
ASHA
Geraghty, Tom
Zary, Michael & Joanne
Adler Planetarium
Looby, Allison & Kevin
Rosebud Restaurants
Kane County Cougars
Latash, Sheri & Pavel
Lettuce Entertain You
Resner, Fred & Aline
Lesser, Kathy
Soltesz, Pete
Arlington Park Race Track
Fowler, Sheila & David
Ford, Ryan & Carrie
Cog Hill Country Club
George Washington HS
Griffin, Nicole
Gustafson, Cindy & Jim
Lynfred Winery
Stall, Ed
Schneider, Joann
Taylor, Jesse
Schuldt, Richard & Rita
Blue Harbor Resort
Chicago Bears
The Cotillion Banquets
DeLance, Denny
Bob Chinn's Crab House
First Farm Credit
Zabidoul, Jim
Melka, Jim & Lauren
Eagle Creek Resort
Helenhouse, Julie
Yunker, Doug & Lexi
Chicago Children's Museum
Meyers, Eileen
Gutzmer, David
Livengood, Bret/Louis
Cooper, Paul & Pearl
Bavier, Mike
WGN Radio
Lombardi, Sue
Egic, Jovanka
Biernacki, Ted
Nykaza-Slawinski, Sharon
Johnson, Rick & Cathy
Heat Engineering
Clark, Barbara & George
Reuter, Kathy/Gerd
Gawley, Diane
Goss, Mike
Klinker, Jeff & Sue
Cerf, Mike
Van Der Griend, Bob
Cook County Sheriff
Gutzmer, Don
Bettenhausen, Don
Dohner, Craig
Eataly Chicago
Kickels, Christine & Mark
Chicago Cubs
Paarlberg, Tricia
Rialto Square Theatre
Amezcua, Manny
Chicago Wolves
Chi Supply Company
The Complete Sheep Shoppe (Zien)
Museum Science & Ind.
Kriete, Melissa
Michaels, Julie & Dwayne
Bloomstrand, Jim & Kathy
Chopp Properties/Daniel Chopp
Tailored Printing
Golden Dragon
Vaicik, Leslie
Burns, Charles & Alicia
Poole, Thomas & Susan
Stemke, Sharon
Massie, Ray
Rauch, Wally & Jean
Shedd Aquarium
Homerding, Rick & Joy
Spengler, Mary
St Andrews Golf
Voltz, Debra & Paul
Olander, Mark
Stubits, Joe
Mailfald, Laura
Wright's Hollywood Park
Eenigenburg, Donna
Praire Farms
Burns, Peggy
Ruffled Feathers
Delta Sonic
Rauch, Gary
Krause, Kacey
Kopischke, Janet & Tim/Dom
Gutzmer, Maggie
Wm Tell Restaurant
Stack, Greg
Gold Eagel Co/Sta-Bil
Mielcarz, Richard & Mary
Groen, Roger & Gretchen
Miller, Joseph
Gaspar, Jon/Ginny
Chicago White Sox
Chicago Blackhawks
Cook -DuPage Beekeepers Assoc
Ramsey, Joan & Richard
Drury Lane Oak Brook
McCabe, Michelle
Horcher, Mike & Bernadine
Mihic, John & Maureen
Landschoot, Terry
Musial, Mark